My Last FM page
My Discogs page

Year

Artist

City

Venue

Date

1
9
9
4

4

Boccherini

Geneva

Smith Opera House

Biohazard
Sepultura
Pantera

Buffalo

Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

6/28

Phish

Canandaigua

The Finger Lakes Performing Arts Center

7/14

Marilyn Manson
Jim Rose Circus
Nine Inch Nails

Albany

Knickerbocker Arena

12/4

1
9
9
5

18

Big Hair
Ween

Rochester

Horizontal Boogie Bar

1/21

Monster VooDoo Machine
Marilyn Manson

Rochester

Horizontal Boogie Bar

3/5

Ivy
They Might Be Giants

Rochester

Horizontal Boogie Bar

3/25

Mung
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones

Rochester

Haro East Theater

4/17

The Miggedys
* The Mighty Mighty Bosstones *

Rochester

Ritter Ice Rink (RIT)

5/5

* The Miggedys *

Pittsford, NY

Powder Mills Park, Powder Horn Lodge 8/4

Orange 9mm
Civ
L7
Quicksand
(The Warped Tour)

Buffalo

Melody Fair Lot & Field

8/20

Deep Blue Something

Rochester

Milestones

Style Martly
Belly

Rochester

RIT Clark Gym

9/1

Pool
Super Drag
* Letters to Cleo *

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall
(formerly known as the Horizontal Boogie Bar)

9/19

Radiohead
REM

Buffalo

Buffalo Memorial Auditorium

9/29

Life of Agony
* KMFDM *

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

10/16

Clutch
* Marilyn Manson *

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

10/26

* Loud Lucy *
Elastica

Rochester

Haro East Theatre

11/2

Pigmaster
Project 9
Big Hair

Rochester

Milestones

Melt-Banana
Mr. Bungle

Philadelphia

Trocadero

11/28

Into Another
Ramones
* White Zombie *

Rochester

Rochester War Memorial

12/4

Regatta 69
Bim Skala Bim

Rochester

SAU Cafateria

1995/6 ?

?
Thermos

Rochester

Diami's Apartment

1
9
9
6

12

Officer Friendly
They Might Be Giants

Rochester

RIT Clark Gym

2/3

???????
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

3/1

Ripton
Dizzy Monk
The Shop Class Squares
The Fitsners
Big Hair

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

Officer Friendly
Pissed On
Anthrax
The Misfits

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

5/31

The Veins
* Big Hair *

Rochester

Milestones

7/1

Garbage
Smashing Pumpkins

Buffalo

Buffalo Memorial Auditorium

7/2

Snaggletooth
Bughouse
Pigmaster

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

7/6

Josh Clayton Felt
Tori Amos

Canadaigua

The Finger Lakes Performing Arts Center

8/29

The Urge
The Pharcyde
Korn

Rochester

NY Nites Niteclub

11/4

Orange 9mm
Deftones

Rochester

Harro East Ballroom

11/23

Ash
Weezer

Rochester

Harro East Ballroom

11/25

The Quitters
Big Hair

Rochester

Milestones

1
9
9
7

14

Immolation
Brutal Truth
Cannibal Corpse

Rochester

The Penny Arcade

2/22

Unsane
Snapcase
* Orange 9mm *

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

3/16

Sister Machine Gun
G-Love & Special Sauce
Fun Lovin Criminals
A Tribe Called Quest

Rochester

Ritter Ice Rink (RIT)

5/3

Yolk
Ween

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

5/10

H2O
The Swinging Utters
The Pietasters
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones

Rochester

The Main Street Armory

5/18

The Veins
Bughouse
Big Hair

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

Bughouse
Puncture
Electric Hellfire Club
* GWAR *

Rochester

The Spectrum
(formerly known as NY Nites Nightclub

7/11

Manbreak
Luscious Jackson
Live

Buffalo

Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

7/26

Strapping Young Lad
Stuck Mojo
* Testament *

Rochester

The Penny Arcade

8/23

Feline
Geneva
Catherine Wheel

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

9/6

The Joykiller
The Voodoo Glow Skulls
The Offspring

Rochester

Harro East Ballroom

10/3

Powerman 5000
Buck O'Nine
* Primus *

Rochester

Dome Arena

10/16

Boil
Hate Machine
Pipe
Testament

Rochester

The Penny Arcade

Pig
KMFDM

Rochester

Harro East Theatre

11/21

1
9
9
8

11

Kodeline
Lethargy
Big Hair

Rochester

Token Joe's

Life Of Agony
Coal Chamber
Megadeth

Rochester

Haro East Ballroom

3/18

The Quitters
The Tuniqs
Girdle

Rochester

Milestones (new location)

Samiam
Green Day

Rochester

The Dome Arena

5/15

Cherry Gun
Demonspeed
Girdle

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

Royal Crown Review
The Pretenders
The B-52's

Buffalo

Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

6/25

The Devlins
Tori Amos

Canadaigua

The Finger Lakes Performing Arts Center

8/6

Hatebreed
Fear Factory
Slayer

Rochester

Haro East Ballroom

9/2

A Day in the Life...
Hed (pe)
Soulfly

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

9/30

Pengo
* Melt-Banana *

Rochester

Bug Jar

10/1

White Cotton Panties
Bradford Reed
King Missile III

Rochester

Milestones

11/20

1
9
9
9

10

Staind
* Kid Rock *
Discern

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

3/21

Michael Shelly
* They Might Be Giants *

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

4/30

Withered Earth
Static-X
Hed(pe)
Fear Factory

Rochester

Gotham City Muzik Centre
(formerly known as the Spectrum)

6/23

Greylord
Danielson
Melt-Banana

Rochester

Bug Jar

?
Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers

Buffalo

Darian Lake Performing arts Center

7/13

Buzz Poets
* Orange 9mm *
Grinspoon
Frenzal Rhomb
Suicidal Tendencies
Pennywise
Skarhead
Less Than Jake
(The Warped Tour)

Buffalo

LaSalle Park

7/22

Collective Soul
The Cranberries

Buffalo

Darian Lake Performing Arts Center

8/24

Fleming & John
Train
Ben Folds Five

Rochester

Haro East Ballroom

10/10

* Ween *

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

11/4

GWAR

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

12/3

2
0
0
0

17

Puya
Mr.Bungle
Incubus
System of a Down

Rochester

Haro East Ballroom

2/13

Chris Cornell

Rochester

Haro East Ballroom

2/19

P.O.D.
Primus

Rochester

Haro East Ballroom

2/22

The Deadlights
Full Devil Jacket
Coal Chamber
Type O Negative

Rochester

Harro East Ballroom

3/5

Josh Rouse
Guster

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

4/7

Tracy Bonham
The Ben Folds Five

Rochester

RIT Clark Gym

4/15

A Perfect Circle
Nine Inch Nails

Buffalo

HSBC Arena

4/29

Sarah Harmer
Tracy Bonham
* Catherine Wheel *

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

6/27

Tracy Bonham
Catherine Wheel

Washington D.C.

9:30 Club 7/8

Nicofeinds
..high..
A New Found Glory
Less Than Jake

Charlotte, NC

Tremont Music Hall

7/14

The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
CKY
* Save Ferris *
Papa Roach
NOFX
Disfunctional Ray
Green Day
(The Warped Tour)

Buffalo

La Salle Park

7/19

Taproot
Shuvel
* Soulfly *

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

7/28

Fishbone
Stone Temple Pilots
Red Hot Chili Peppers

Buffalo

Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

8/15

Meredith Levand
Sarah Harmer

Rochester

Milestones

9/13

Pollen
One Man Army
The Suicide Machines
Less Than Jake

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

9/14

* Solas *

Ithaca

Statler Auditorium (Cornell)

9/24

Slaves On Dope
Primer 55
Downset
Soulfly

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

10/17

2
0
0
1

6

Boy Hits Car
Kittie
Fear Factory

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall (changed from Haro East Ballroom)

2/7

Kodo

Ithaca

Bailey Hall (Cornell)

3/13

The Frantic Flat Tops
The Movie Life
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones

Rochester

Milestones

6/5

Okgo
* They Might Be Giants *

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

10/26

Level Head
Antigony Rising
Blow Fly the dirty rapper w/Fishbone
Dr. Madvibe
* Fishbone *

Clifton Park

Northern Lights

10/29

Bruise Brothers
Dust To Dust
Type O Negative

Clifton Park

Northern Lights

11/1

2
0
0
2

8

Bishop
Of Old
The Step Kings
Anthrax

Clifton Park

Northern Lights

01/11
Black Inc.
Living Colour
Clifton Park Northern Lights 06/17
Sphere Of Influence
Bent

Oneonta

The Autumn Cafe

North Side Kings
Down the Sun
Soulfly

Clifton Park

Northern Lights

10/3

* Leisure *
* CKY *

Clifton Park

Northern Lights

10/6

Raja
Sunset Black
* Nonpoint *

Albany

Valentines

10/29

Wasteform
Six
Bloodlet
GWAR

Latham

Saratoga Winners

11/07

Lumbergh
Sphere Of Influence
Gimme 5
Severeighn

Oneonta

Silver Bullet

11/15

2
0
0
3

13

Sphere Of Influence

Oneonta

Elk's Club 2/1

Die Trying
Reach 454
* Nonpoint *
Papa Roach

Clifton Park

Northern Lights

3/21

some local opener
Severeighn
Sphere Of Influence

Oneonta

Silver Bullet

3/27

Tegan and Sara
Rufus Wainwright
Ben Folds

Utica

Stanley Performing Arts Center

4/3

The Pie Tasters
Catch 22
The Voodoo Glow Skulls
Mighty Mighty Bosstones

Clifton Park

Northern Lights

6/6

Reach 454
Shinedown
* Powerman 5000 *

Clifton Park

Northern Lights

6/14

Jed Parish
They Might Be Giants

Albany

The Egg

7/18

Finger Tight
Spineshank
Powerman 5000
Adema

Clifton Park

Northern Lights

8/3

Ben Folds
Tori Amos

Canadaigua

The Finger Lakes Performing Arts Center

8/17

Endorphin
Lacuna Coil
* Anthrax *

Clifton Park

Northern Lights

8/24

40 Below Summer
Skrape
Ill Nino
* Spineshank *

Clifton Park

Northern Lights

9/5

* Bile *
KMFDM

Rochester

Water Street Music Hall

10/31

Thomas Kacler

Oneonta

The Autumn Cafe

11/12

2
0
0
4

16

Apartment 26
Flaw
* Life of Agony *

Clifton Park

Northern Lights

1/20

Bleeding The Dream
Stretch Armstrong
Guttermouth
Pennywise

Latham

Saratoga Winners

2/20

Alchemy Live
DJ Hyper
* The Crystal Method *

Latham

Saratoga Winners

4/11

The Degenerates
Special Unit 2
Bent Peg

Ithaca

The Haunt

4/16

Travesty Theory
Skindred
Nonpoint
Sevendust

Clifton Park

Northern Lights

7/22

Blue Water Tribe
* Buddahead *
* Everlast *

Clifton Park

Northern Lights

7/23

Walls of Jericho
Sworn Enemy
* Mastodon *
Fear Factory

Clifton Park

Northern Lights

7/29

The Hot Club Of Cowtown
Willie Nelson
Bob Dylan

Cooperstown

Doubleday Field

8/06

Corn Mo
They Might Be Giants

Albany

The Egg

09/17
Brick By Brick
Last Call
Anthrax
Clifton Park Northern Lights 09/28
Thea Gilmore
Joan Baez
Albany The Egg 10/24
New Found Glory
Green Day
Rochester Blue Cross Arena 11/5
The Music
Incubus
Rochester Blue Cross Arena 11/6
Knife Blade Called Now
Tripsonic
Levelhead
Nonpoint
Clifton Park Northern Lights 11/9
The Velmas
5 Till Midnight
North Allen
Buddahead
Clifton Park Northern Lights 9/10
Throwdown
Children of Bodom
Fear Factory
Lamb of God
Latham Saratoga Winners 11/13

2
0
0
5

24

* They Might Be Giants *

Albany

Borders Books

02/20
Punch Drunk Monkeys
Alabama Tunder Pussy
All That Remains
GWAR
Johnson City Magic City Music Hall 03/05
The Fuck Ups
* Skindred *
Pappa Roach
Johnson City Magic City Music Hall 3/18
Kodo Schenectady Proctors Theatre 3/24
Brand New Sin
Life of Agony
Clifton Park Northern Lights 3/26
Kicking Sicily
Whole Wheat Bread
Liars Academy
Don't Look Around
Catch 22
Latham Saratoga Winners 4/7
Reflux
The Autumn Offering
Misery Signals
* Strapping Young Lad *
Latham Saratoga Winners 4/16
Days Away
Something Corporate
Ithaca IC Ben Light Gymnasium 4/17
Nathan Brown
Gaylord
Hot Cross
* Melt-Banana*
Rochester The Bug Jar 4/25
Kane Hodder
Hidden in Plain View
Allister
Less Than Jake
Rochester The Water Street Music Hall 4/26
Evixxion
Cult of Luna
* Death By Stereo*
Mastodon
Latham Saratoga Winners 5/10
Riders of Time
Dead Lift
Blast Debris
Sofa Kingz
* Powerman 5000 *
Clifton Park Northern Lights 7/8
* Priestess *
* Rob Zombie *
Clifton Park Northern Lights 7/12
Rock 'n' Roll Soldiers
Ra
* Boy Hits Car *
Tsar
Lit
Cake
(KRockathon)
Weedsport Cayuga County Fairgrounds Speedway 7/16
Symphony-X
Nevermore
* Life Of Agony *
The Dillinger Escape Plan
* Fear Factory *
Dream Theater
* Megadeth *

(Gigantour)
Poughkeepsie Mid-Hudson Civic Center 8/21
Destined by Design
Idols Never Die
* Bloodsimple *
Brand New Sin
* Life Of Agony *
Clifton Park Northern Lights 9/17
Downfire
Eradicate
Unbalanced
* Testament *
Poughkeepsie The Chance 10/1
Brick By Brick
Last Call
* Anthrax *
Clifton Park Northern Lights 10/4
Anthrax
Judas Priest
Syracuse Landmark Theater 10/8
* Sarah Fimm *
* Rob Dickinson*
Rochester Milestones 10/9
False Icons
Still Life Decay
* Ascension of the Watchers *
Ithaca The Haunt 10/16
A Race In Ruin
Pine Box Slumber Party
Entrail
Oneonta SUCO Lee Hall 10/21
Ween Clifton Park Northern Lights 10/25
Joan Baez Albany The Egg 10/30

2
0
0
6

18

The Angel Band
David Bromberg Band
Albany The Egg 02/10
Displaced
Dälek
Meat Beat Manifesto
Buffalo The Buffalo Icon 02/26
Saviour Hate
Dead-Lift
Sofakingz
* Powerman 5000 *
Clifton Park Northern Lights 03/03
That 1 Guy
* Buckethead *
Clifton Park Northern Lights 03/24
The Flatliners
Mustard Plug
Big D & the Kids Table
Catch 22
Latham Saratoga Winners 04/03
Luke Temple
Guster
Geneseo Kuhl Gym 04/15
* Solas * Albany The Egg 04/21
Pitbull Daycare
The Revolting Cocks
* Ministry *
Poughkeepsie The Chance 06/13
Nilmorta Oneonta The Copper Fox 06/18
The Jerry Douglas Band
Paul Simon
Cooperstown Doubleday Field 07/04
* The Hush Sound *
The Dresden Dolls
Panic! At The Disco
Niagara Falls The Dome Theater 07/05
local opener
opener from Brooklyn
X Clan
* Jurassic 5 *
Hartford, CT The Webster Theater 08/19
Ankla
Seemless
Silent Civilian
* Nonpoint *
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 08/25
Crash Kelly
Alice Cooper
Poughkeepsie, NY Mid-Hudson Civic Center 09/27
New Mexican Disaster Squad
The Loved Ones
* Catch 22 *
Less Than Jake
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 10/03
Municipal Waste
* The Red Chord *
GWAR
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 10/20
Casting Aside The Underminded
My Beloved Friend
Anyone But You
Entrail
Oneonta, NY Lee Hall 10/21
The Gentling
Suicide City
Lourds
* Life of Agony *
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 11/24

2
0
0
7

22

Sarah Poulette Hamilton, NY Barge Canal Coffee Company 2/3
* Priestess *
Converge
* Mastodon *
Clifton Park, NY The Northern Lights 2/15
Enter the Haggis Troy, NY Revolution Hall 3/16
London Vs. New York
Night Kills The Day
* Test Your Reflex *
* Electric Six *
Buffalo, NY Showplace Theatre 3/23
Against All Authority
Streetlight Manifesto
Reel Big Fish
Less Than Jake
Clifton Park, NY The Northern Lights 7/10
Ruin
Everything's Ruined
Merauder
* Testament *
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 7/13
Big Business
Tool
Albany, NY Times Union Center 7/14
The End
Cephalic Carnage
The Red Chord
* Between The Buried And Me *
Troy, NY Revolution Hall 8/5
Thieves And Villains
Imposerous
The Coriolis Effect
Paper Rival
* The Hush Sound *
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 8/12
Betrayed By Fate
Structural Integrity Compromised
Red Theory
Emination
Oneonta, NY Foothills Performing Arts Center 9/16
Henry Rollins Albany, NY The Egg 10/5
Yoav
Tori Amos
Albany, NY The Palace Theatre 10/9
Yoav
Tori Amos
Syracuse, NY Landmark Theatre 10/13
The Clay People
Twin Method
Lordi
Type O Negative
Clifton Park, NY The Northern Lights 10/14
Inner Kaos
The Briggs
* Bad Religion *
Allentown, PA Crocodile Rock 10/19
Down Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 10/30
Zero Hour
Betrayed By Fate
Red Theory
Emination
Oneonta, NY Foothills Performing Arts Center 11/2
Elevator Deathsquad
Horse The Band
GWAR
Johnson City, NY Magic City Music Hall 11/4
Await The Atlantic
The NightLife
Split 2nd Alibi
Brace
* Boy Hits Car *
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 11/8
Born Again Rebel
Brace
Boy Hits Car
Herkimer, NY Glory Days 11/10
The Golden Dogs
The Willowz
Electric Six
New York, NY The Bowery Ballroom 11/16
* Karnivool *
Ankla
* Skindred *
* Nonpoint *
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 11/29

2
0
0
8

20

Bury Your Dead
Nonpoint
Machine Head
Hellyeah
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 1/25
Betrayed By Fate
Anyone But You
The Red Death
Emination
Oneonta, NY The The Foothills Performing Arts Center 4/18
They Might Be Giants Albany, NY The Egg 4/19
Dinner & A Movie
Honeycreeper
The Cast Before The Break
Catch 22
Oneonta, NY Chase Gym SUNY Oneonta 4/25
3 Inches of Blood
* Type O Negative *
Hatebreed
Johnson City, NY Magic City Music Hall 6/29
Bomb The Music Industry
Suburban Legends
* Big D and the Kids Table *
* Less Than Jake *

Rochester, NY The Water Street Music Hall 7/13
Elvis Costello and the Imposters
The Police
Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Performing Arts Center 8/1
Black Tide
36 Crazyfists
Machine Head
Walls of Jericho
Hemlock
* Mastodon *
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 8/4
Rob Guerin
Fairmont
* Michale Graves *
* Keith Caputo *
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 8/21
* Fairmont *
Just Joe
* Keith Caputo *
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 8/22
This Blade Runs Through
For Every Hour
Radula
Betrayed By Fate
Israfel
Oneonta, NY Foothills Performing Arts Center 8/30
Armageddon Monks
* Gaylord *
Ithaca, NY Castaways 9/11
* Solas * Albany, NY The Egg 9/18
Raised By Falcons
So Many Dynamos
Heavy Heavy Low Low
* Horse The Band *
Danbury, CT Heirloom Arts Theatre 9/20
Thieves Hymn
* Jupiter One *
Ithaca, NY The Nines 9/25
That 1 Guy
Buckethead
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 10/2
Toxic Holocaust
* Kingdom Of Sorrow *
GWAR
Johnson City, NY Magic City Music Hall 10/12
?
The Gabmler Nun and Radio
Dinner and a Movie
Monster Machismo
Oneonta, NY SUCO Fine Arts Building room 212 10/28
Henry Rollins Albany, NY The Egg 10/31
Local H
* Electric Six *
Buffalo, NY The Tralf 11/24

2
0
0
9

43

Pave The Way
Misery
My Mortality
* Spoiler NYC *
Life of Agony
Allentown, PA Crocodile Rock 1/10
No Promises
Unfinished Business
Oneonta, NY Red's Filling Station 1/24
* Enter The Haggis * Ithaca, NY Castaways 1/25
Renee
Impurium
The Wolf Was Red
This City Needs A Hero
Betrayed By Fate
Oneonta, NY Foothills Performing Arts Center 1/31
Altered Mental Status
Surrounded By Teeth
Deterrence
Betrayed By Fate
Oneonta, NY Foothills Performing Arts Center 2/25
* Yohimbe Brothers * Bloomfield, NJ Multi Media Arts Center 2/27
* That 1 Guy * Albany, NY Red Square 3/11
Garret James
The Cleveland Patrol
* Monster Machismo *
Frankie and His Fingers
The Gambler, Nun and Radio
Oneonta, NY Oneonta Teen Center 3/20
The Wolf Was Red
Betrayed By Fate
Emination
Oneonta, NY Foothills Performing Arts Center 3/27
Sarah Poulette Hamilton, NY Barge Canal Coffee Company 4/11
Cattle Decapitation
Priestess
GWAR
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 5/6
Venerial Messiah
Abdicate
Animals Killing People
* Pigsty *
* Jig-Ai *
Rochester, NY Bug Jar 5/19
Circle of Red
An Hour Within
Brace
Boy Hits Car
Herkimer, NY Rides The Nightclub 5/23
Ayurveda
Caustic
Skindred
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 6/5
Altered Mental status
?
Tenticles
Emination
Oneonta, NY The Foothills Performing Arts Center 6/13
O'Death
Les Claypool
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 7/11
* Big D and the Kids Table *
Middle Finger Salute
Lights
Underoath
Less Than Jake
Streetlight Manifesto
NoFX
Flogging Molly
* Bad Religion *
Long Island, NY Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum 7/18
The Bravery
Green Day
Albany, NY Times Union Center 7/25
Plasma 36
Sleep for the Night Life
Zona Mexicana
The Motivators
Ithaca, NY The Shop 7/30
Taylor Iauco
Monster Machismo
* Zona Mexicana *
Longitude
Syracuse, NY Castle Rockmoore 7/31
?
Zona Mexicana
Monster Machismo
The Touch Yourselves
Binghamton, NY 73 Leroy Street 8/1
Sandpaper Quails
Zona Mexicana
Monster Machismo
Bad Form, Peter
Oneonta, NY The Oneonta Teen Center 8/2
Sandpaper Quails
Zero Hour
Oneonta, NY The General Clinton Pub 8/22
Kelestis
Cowards Way Out
Ashes of Atrocity
Altered Mental Status
Of Gods and Destroyers
Growler
Johnny Booth
Spire
Betrayed By Fate
This City Needs a Hero
Sword of Truth
Jules Verne
The Viking
Anyone But You
Emination
Heal These Wounds
The Empire Shall Fall
Years Spent Cold
Oneonta, NY Foothils Performing Arts Center 8/29
Graham Stephens
Lets Tokyo
Oneonta, NY The General Clinton Pub 9/4
Cicada
Merrimac
Architect
Between the Buried and Me
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 9/7
Weed Eater
The Melvins
Down
Clifton Park, NY The Northern Lights 9/9
Lets Tokyo
Oxymorrons
Lupe Fiasco
Oneonta, NY SUNY Oneonta Alumni Field House 9/12
Peter and Zoe Stampfel
* They Might Be Giants *
Albany, NY The Egg 10/2
Big D And The Kids Table
Sean P. Rogan
Big D And The Kids Table
New York, NY Rocks Off Concert Cruise 10/3
* Kate Miller-Heidke *
Ben Folds
Albany, NY The Egg 10/7
Gallows
AFI
Clifton Park, NY The Northern Lights 10/8
DJ Brad Lee
Back From Japan
Kid Koala
Troy, NY Revolution Hall 10/9
Altered Mental Status
Betrayed By Fate
Growler
Sword of Truth
Oneonta, NY Lee Hall, SUCO 10/18
Purifier
Seventh Void
Destrophy
Type O Negative
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 10/24
High on Fire
Converge
Deathklok
Mastodon
Albany, NY Washington Avenue Armory 10/25
Born of Osiris
* Unearth *
Cannibal Corpse
Hatebreed
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 11/10
Lamb Of God
Metallica
Albany, NY Times Union Center 11/12
Altered Mental Status
Two Step Sally
Sword of Truth
Betrayed By Fate
Oneonta, NY Foothills Performing Arts Center 11/18
Brava Spectre
The Chinese Stars
* Melt-Banana *
Hamden, CT The Space 11/25
The Stamp Collectors
Wine Cellar
* Lets Tokyo *
Oneonta, NY The Foothills Performing Arts Center 12/4
Cattle Drums
Attica! Attica!
Summer People
Timeshares
Oneonta, NY The High Ground 12/5
?
?
Levaith
Of Machines
Inhale Exhale
Miss May I
* Iwrestledabearonce *
Allentown, PA The Crocodile Rock Cafe 12/9

2
0
1
0

57

High Sound
Sirs
Sports
One Man Riot & The Underground River
Zona Mexicana
Endicott, NY The Death Trap 1/10
Scale The Summit
Deven Townsend Project
Cynic
* Between the Buried and Me *
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 1/29
4 Point 0
The Ashbury
Rockit Home
California
Big D and the Kids Table
Oneonta, NY SUNY Oneonta, Hunt Union, The Waterfront room 2/5
Southern Girls
The Estate Sale
Really Old Airplane
Summer People
Balance and Composure
Oneonta, NY The Armory 2/13
?
Altered Mental Status
Fallen Martyr
Staring Janet Leigh
Betrayed By Fate
Oneonta, NY The Foothills Performing Arts Center 2/26
?
Sirs
Cattle Drums
The Dan Drake Ensemble
Elemeno
Troy, NY Ground Zero 2/27
* Solas * Albany, NY The Egg 2/28
That 1 Guy Albany, NY Red Square 3/10
Animals As Leaders
Iwrestledabearonce
Darkest Hour
The Dillinger Escape Plan
Worcester, MA The Palladium 3/12
DJ Playground
Jack and Malk
Animal Cracker
Shyste
Sev Statik
La Coka Nostra
House Of Pain
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 3/21
Eyes Of The Colosseum
Thoughts In Reverse
Deterrence
Within The Ruins
Oneonta, NY Foothills Performing Arts and Civic Center 3/25
Columbia
The Estate Sale
Palmkite
Zona Mexicana
* Cattle Drums *
Oneonta, NY Seen Unseen 3/26
Glass Skeleton Death March
Original Architect
Two Step Sally
Sword of Truth
Oneonta, NY Fine Arts building, room 212, SUNY Oneonta 3/27
?
Your Demise
Carnifex
Ghost Inside
Veil of Maya
Stick To Your Guns
Unearth
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 3/30
White Lotus
Back From Japan
* Kid Koala *
Troy, NY Revolution Hall 4/10
sword of Truth
Shall Be The Conqueror
Tiger Flowers
Kahnn
Johnny Booth
Oneonta, NY Foothills Performing Arts and Civic Center 4/16
Mimicking Birds
Jakob Dylan and Three Legs
Albany, NY The Egg 4/17
The Jimminy Crickets
A Proletarian Manifesto
Traped In Cocaine Nightmare
Betrayed By Fate
Brigantine
Oneonta, NY The Armory 4/18
Slammin' Doris
Sword of Truth
Original Architect
Oneonta, NY Fat Mike's Dirty Dogs 4/23
Jack's Mannequin Oneonta, NY Nehawa Park 4/24
Betrayed By Fate
Two Step Sally
Buried Life
Sword of Truth
Oneonta, NY Seen Unseen 4/30
Light Pollution
* Phantogram *
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 5/22
Thy Will Be Done
Silent Civilian
* Fear Factory *
All That Remains
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 6/11
DJ Cutman
Speak Daggers
The Emotron
Monster Machismo
Clifton Park, NY The Shop 6/18
Mobile Death Camp
Dirge Within
GWAR
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 6/19
Come Alive Radio
Lets Tokyo
Oneonta, NY Today's Lounge 6/25
Samurai Pizza Cats
More Faster
Evazan
What's Your Problem Brian
Catch 22
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 7/10
12oz Muzzle
* Living Colour *
Ithaca, NY The Haunt 7/28
Mckenzie
BEES///
Afficianado
Binghamton, NY The Blot Spot 8/13
The Flatliners
Teenage Bottlerocket
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Washington, DC 9:30 Club 8/21
After The Fall
* The Flatliners *
* Teenage Bottlerocket *
Albany, NY Bogies 8/25
Bulletproof Messenger
Junket
Tides of Man
* Karnivool *
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 8/26
Two Step Sally
Buried Life
This City Nees A Hero
Betrayed By Fate
Johnny Booth
Oneonta, NY The General Clinton Pub 9/4
Come Alive Radio Oneonta, NY The General Clinton Pub 9/9
* Sarah Poulette *
Hamilton, NY The Barge Canal 9/11
* Le Vent Du Nord *
Oneonta, NY Pine Lake 9/17
Underground River
Afficianado
Cattle Drums
Oneonta, NY Seen Unseen 9/18
2.14 Massacre
Betrayed By Fate
The Viking

Ruination
* This City Needs A Hero *
Endicott, NY Downtown Quarterback 9/25
Mad Mule
Dresden 45
Screaming Females
Oneonta, NY Oneonta Theater 9/26
Vanna
Chelsea Grin
The Chariot
Eyes Set To Kill
Iwrestledabearonce
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 9/30
Brian!
BEES///
Summer People
Marnie Stern
Ithaca, NY The Haunt 10/2
Cattle Drums
Jeff The Brotherhood
Oneonta, NY 20 Cliff Street 10/15
Off With Their Heads
The Bouncing Souls
* Bad Religion *
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 10/16
Hobo Dickson
The Magicians
Ithaca, NY The Shop 10/27
Frank Turner
Lucero
Social Distortion
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 10/28
Stephen Kellogg and the Sixers (as Pearl Jam)
Hoots & Hellmouth
Stephen Kellog and the Sixers
Rochester, NY The Water Street Music Hall 10/30
Original Architect
Two Step Sally
Ruination
Sword of Truth
Oneonta, NY The General Clinton Pub 11/6
Palmkite
Ape Up!
Cattle Drums
Algernon Cadwallader
Oneonta, NY Waterfront Cafe, Hunt Union 11/7
The Spectacular Average Boys Oneonta, NY The Oneonta Theatre 11/9
* Sarah Harmer * Binghamton, NY WSKG studios 11/11
Franz Nicolay
Hey Rosetta!
Sarah Harmer
Ithaca, NY Castaways 11/12
?
?
Sword of Truth
Kakiat Park
Oneonta, NY The General Clinton Pub 12/10
Was a Son
Cave
Two Step Sally
Johnny Booth
Oneonta, NY Fine Arts building, room 212, SUNY Oneonta 12/11
BEES////
Fish Out
Daffodill
Summer People
Binghamton, NY Bazooka Bazooka 12/18
The F.U.'s
We Are The Union
* The Mighty Mighty Bosstones *
Boston, MA House of Blues 12/26
We Are The Union
* The Flatliners *
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House of Blues 12/27
DYS
Less Than Jake
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House of Blues 12/28

2
0
1
1

63

Goose Niblet
Dan Drake
Sirs
Cattle Drums
DJ Viberous
Oneonta, NY The Black Oak 1/9
Buck 50
Two Step Sally
Buried Life
Betrayed By Fate
Oneonta, NY The General Clinton Pub 1/28
High on Sunday
Glass Skeleton Death March
Sword of Truth
Oneonta, NY The General Clinton Pub 1/29
Nine Votes Short
Sword of Truth
Event Horizon
Taste The mayhem
Life Like This
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 2/5
The Thrushes
Mill Creek
The Grassroots Rebels
Danny Jock (stant up comedian)
Micah Resney
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY Autumn Café 2/11
Zona Mexicana
Cattle Drums
Summer People
Oneonta, NY The High Ground 2/12
Chelsea Grin
* Veil of Maya *
The Acacia Strain
White Chapel
Albany, NY The Northern Lights 2/17
Underground River
BEES////
Summer People
Binghamton, NY Bazooka Bazooka 2/25
Cattle Drums
Book Slave
Sleep Bellum Sono
The Saddest Landscape
Oneonta, NY Water Front Cafe, SUNY Oneonta 3/5
Radar Radar
* That 1 Guy *
Ithaca, NY Castaways 3/16
Rainbows and Fools: A Tribute to Dio
* Sword of Truth *
Powerglove
Oneonta, NY Oneonta Theatre 3/18
Cattle Drums
Beware! The Other Head Of Science
Slamin' Doris
Oneonta, NY Black Oak 3/19
Kodo Utica, NY Stanley Theatre 3/22
Six Gun Pacifist
Contraband
Altered Mental Status
Trippin On Sunday
Betrayed By Fate
Two Step Sally
Oneonta, NY China Buffet 3/31
Gordon Bok Ithaca, NY Hollis Cornell Auditorium, Goldwin Smith Hall 4/2
Christopher Clark
Sophie Gault
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY The Oak 4/12
Sword of Truth Oneonta, NY Nehawa Park 4/30
Cave
Cattle Drums
Johnny Booth
Summer People
Oneonta, NY High Ground 5/5
Ben & Jordan
It's Not What It Looks Like
Johnny Booth
Anomia
The Viking
Albany, NY Bogies 5/7
Sophie Gault
Mike Lovesick
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY Oneonta Theatre 5/12
Glass Skeleton Death March
Two Step Sally
Sword of Truth
Oneonta, NY General Clinton Pub 5/14
Neuraxix
* Keep of Kalessin *
Hate
Belphegor
* Sepultura *
Rochester, NY Montage Music Hall 5/21
Christopher Clark
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY Crystal Palace Barbershop 6/21
Mouth To Mouth To Mouth
All of Them Witches
Sounding
Haris
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Rochester, NY The Flying Squirrel Community Space 7/8
Johnny Lucas
All of Them Witches
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Hotel Nourishing
Buffalo, NY The Vault 7/9
Really Old Airplanes
Dan Drake Ensemble
Everything is Lava
Cleveland, OH The Dag House 7/10
American War
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
White Mage
Colombus, OH Cafe Bourbon St. 7/11
James and the Drifters
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Aadia
Larf
Fort Wayne, IN The Brass Rail 7/13
Mylets
Comfort
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Columbus, IN Dihi Records 7/15
Ghastly City Sleep
Dan Drake Ensemble
Carte De Visite
The Reptilian
Cloud Mouth
St. Louis, MO The Lemp 7/16
Team Sports
Washington Irving
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Texas Instruments
Springfield, MO house show 7/17
Tim ?
Arrowmont
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Lehunt
Heavy Metal Dreamhouse
Independence, KS house show 7/18
Ellis April
Hayze
Verse
????
The District
Kuma
????
DJ Goldfish
Cosmosis
Cattle Drums
????...
Tulsa, OK Tulsa Reverb 7/19
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
The Butts
The Base Line Bandits
Dallas, TX ? 7/20
* St. Evie *
The New Science Projects
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Real Live Tigers
Fort Worth, TX 1919 Hemp Hill 7/21
The Stampede
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Stumble Drunk
Austin, TX Trophy's Bar and Grill 7/22
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Young Girls
The Villas
Houston, TX The Mink (The Backroom) 7/23
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Shark Bait
Baton Rogue, LA Here Today Gone Tomorrow Thrift Store 7/25
Ostrov
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Shark Bait
Hattisburg, MS Downtown Grill & Grocery 7/27
Sharkbait
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Light Skits
Birmingham, AL The Firehouse 7/28
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
The Foxery
Lexington, KY The Rudyard Kipling 7/30
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
SWTHRT
Wilmington, NC The Whisky 7/31
Cattle Drums
Fieldmouse
Raleigh NC Slims Downtown 8/1
And I, You
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Shy, Low
Richmond, VA house show 8/2
?
?
Cattle Drums
?...
Philidelphia, PA house show 8/3
As The Sky Falls
Atlas
Chaaw
FXZero
Johnny Booth
Oneonta, NY Moose Lodge 8/6
Old Shelves
Ameoba Ameoba
The Rochambros.
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Oneonta, NY The Upper Deck (was Sake Club) 8/10
Old Shelves
Underground River
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Oneonta, NY The Crystal Palace Barbershop 8/25
Creacia
The Viking
Johnny Booth
Texas In July
Oneonta, NY SUCO Hunt Union Ballroom 9/9
Nasty Midnight
Autumn Fire
Blue Öyster Cult
Oneonta, NY Oneonta Theatre 10/21
Cattle Drums Utica, NY Pratt Student Center 10/22
Cattle Drums
Tera Melos
* Melt-Banana *
Ithaca, NY The Haunt 10/23
Death Angel
Testament
Anthrax
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 11/8
?
?
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY My Father's Place 11/11
Old Shelves
White Picket Fence
Cattle Drums
Oneonta, NY The Oak 11/12
Trippin' on Sunday
Nasty Midnight
The May 4th Massacre
Glass Skeleton Death March
Sword of Truth
Oneonta, NY The Oneonta Theatre 11/13
Chains of Honor
Betraying the Martyrs
Structures
Carnifex
* Veil Of Maya *
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 11/29
Tesseract
Animals As Leaders
Between the Buried and Me
Clifton Park, NY The Northern Lights 12/9
Cave
Afterhours
Colony
Problems
This Is Hell
Oneonta, NY house show (512 Winney Hill Road) 12/16
The Spectacular Average Boys
Tumbleweed Highway
JP & The Gilberts
Oneonta, NY The Oneonta Theatre 12/17
Ducky Boys
H2O
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House of Blues Boston 12/28
Have Nots
The Slackers
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House of Blues Boston 12/29
Bomb The Music Industry!
Smoking Popes
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House of Blues Boston 12/30

2
0
1
2

41

Changing Tides
Darken The Hero
* Johnny Booth *
Upon The Sky
The Viking
Clifton Park, NY The Northern Lights 1/7
Underground River
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY Black Oak 2/4
Grassroots Rebels
Krisco Fist
Horseshoe Lounge Playboys
Micah Resney
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY The Autumn Cafe 2/10
Cattle Drums
Nelsonvilains
Porches
Summer People
Oneonta, NY Black Oak 2/11
Andy Smith
BEES////
Fat History Month
These Machnes
Binghamton, NY Deddkathaus 2/17
Soul 4 Sale
Fear Nuttin Band
A Wilhelm Scream
Less Than Jake
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 2/25
Churchburner
Dirtpope
sLoWdReAm (formerly "Cave")
Trenchfoot
Old Wounds
Johnny Booth
Oneonta, NY Moose Lodge 3/2
Cheap Girls
The Sidekicks
Timeshares
Nightmares for a Week
Cattle Drums
The City Never Sleeps
Oneonta, NY Moose Lodge 3/7
Nasty Midnight
Mylets
Cattle Drums
Oneonta, NY The Black Oak 3/21
Git Some
Loma Prieta
Burning Love
* Converge *
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 4/3
* Wolff and Tuba *
That 1 Guy
Buckethead
Frankenstine Brothers
Syracuse, NY The Westcott Theatre 4/4
Bad Dad
Nelsonvillians
Cattle Drums
Oneonta, NY The Black Oak 4/29
- unknow acoustic -
Dan Rickenback
Hunter (Underground River acoustic)
Cattle Drums
Binghamton, NY 16 Walnut 5/17
Ah! Horse Hockey
Greek Favorites
Cattle Drums
Philadelphia, PA The Treehouse 5/18
Ear Theory
Shy Low
Cattle Drums
Fixtures
Richmond, VA house show 5/19
Panic Manor
American Americans
Cattle Drums
Museum Mouth
Wilmington, NC The Soapbox 5/20
?
FS
Cattle Drums
Greenville, NC house show 5/21
Burns Like Fire
Cloak and Dagger Dating Service
Cattle Drums
Your Favorite Hero
Off With Crowns
Aiken, SC HIC Skatepark 5/23
Manors
Cattle Drums
Sins of Godless of Men
Savannah, GA No Control 5/24
Gillian Carter
Junior Healy
Cattle Drums
Dikembe
Gainesville, FL Turkey Town 5/25
Cattle Drums
The 2416
Jacksonville, FL Shanty Town 5/26
Terra Nullius
Cattle Drums
Bulletproof Tiger
Miami, FL S.B.A.C House 5/27
Shephards
Slowriter
Cattle Drums
Atlanta, GA The Masquerade 5/29
Celebrity Jeopardy
Cattle Drums
No Eyes
Raleigh, NC The Mattress Fort 5/30
The Spectacular Average Boys
The Dirty Bourbon River Show
Oneonta, NY The Black Oak 6/8
Doll Eyes
100% Black
Hotchacha
Summer People
Binghamton, NY Cyber Cafe West 6/16
Mike ?
* The Spectacular Average Boys *
Oneonta, NY The Autumn Cafe 6/29
Cerebral Bore
Exhumed
GoatWhore
Job For A Cowboy
Veil Of Maya
Periphery
The Faceless
Between The Buried And Me
Cannibal Corpse
Clifton Park, NY The Northern Lights 8/9
Pain Mask
* Lody Kong *
These 3 Poisions
Incite
Fear Factory
* Soulfly *
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 8/16
Sophie Gault
The Lucky Jukebox Brigade
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY The Black Oak 8/23
* Dead Sara *
Neon Trees
The Offspring
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 9/12
Celestial Shore
Underground River
Porches
Cattle Drums
Ithaca, NY Just About Music 10/13
Surrounded By Monsters
The Plot In You
Within The Ruins
Oceano
Iwrestledabearonce
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall (formerly Northern Lights) 10/27
The Spectacular Average Boys
The Woodshed Prophets
Oneonta, NY The Black Oak 11/2
Rough Crowd
Sophie Gault & Co.
Oneonta, NY The Autumn Cafe 11/10
Cattle Drums
Underground River
100% Black
Summer People
Binghamton, NY Deadkathaus 11/17
Jacob Efthimiou
Tim Fain
Oneonta, NY Oneonta Theatre 11/30
Jensen Serf Co.
Cuates
Ybor City, FL Czar 12/8
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones Boston, MA House of Blues 12/29
Moufy
The Bouncing Souls
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House of Blues 12/30
* Convictions *
Amazing Royal Crowns
Big D and the Kids Table
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House of Blues 12/31

2
0
1
3

43

Jake Harms of Nelsonvillians
Yakbak
Cattle Drums
Sirs
Ithaca, NY 660 CO-OP 2/16
Suspended In Dusk
Pryapism
Jonestown
* Intronaut *
Animals As Leaders
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 2/18
Ma Jolie
Cattle Drums
The Greek Favorites
Oneonta, NY Fine Arts Building M201 SUCO 3/2
Steve Layman
The Sidekicks
Fank Turner and the Sleeping Souls
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 3/3
Rough Crowd
Sophie Gault & Co.
Oneonta, NY Autumn Cafe 3/7
Captain Ahabs Motorcycle Club
That 1 Guy
Albany, NY Red Square 3/22
Best Coast
Green Day
Rochester, NY Blue Cross Arena 4/1
Love and Death
Mindset Evolution
Korn
Big Flats, NY Tags 4/18
Scio
Shores To Armageddon
Mouth Of The Architect
Scale The Summit
Intronaut
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 6/16
Empty Orchestra
Rodeo Ruby Love
Streetlight Manifesto
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 6/19
Grower
Cattle Drums
Collisions in Grey and Red
(near) Potsdam, NY house show 7/4
Bécyk Fantôme
Gulfer
Cattle Drums
Names
Montreal, QC Casa del Popolo 7/5
Junior Bob
Cattle Drums
Elos Arma
Toronto, ON house show 7/6
Koža
Cattle Drums
Junior Bob
Windsor, ON house show 7/7
2194
Reverand
Cattle Drums
Hamshire
Detroit, MI PJ’S Lager House 7/9
2194
Cattle Drums
Jowls
Grand Rapids, MI The DAAC 7/10
George Castanza
Cattle Drums
Male Bondage
Proconpro
Kalamazoo, MI Touchdown City (house show) 7/12
My Dad
Cattle Drums
Shores
Speedy Ortiz
Geronimo!
Chicago, IL Coach House 7/13
Blabber Mouth
Cattle Drums
Temple
Minneapolis, MN house show 7/14
Our Daily Fix
Stage 5
Cattle Drums
Waking Shadow
Lake Villa, IL Swing State 7/16
Moaded
Our Daily Fix
Cattle Drums
Temple
Millwaukee, WI house show 7/17
Cattle Drums
Cloak Room
Football Etc.
Airhocky
Indianapolis, IN house show 7/18
Cattle Drums Pittsburgh, PA Evolver Tattoo 7/19
Books
Cattle Drums
Our Daily Fix
Eyeswan
Stanhope, NJ The Stanhope House 7/20
DawnMother
Cattle Drums
* Listener *
Danbury, CT Heirloom Arts Theatre 7/21
Del Paxton
Vasudeva
Gulfer
Cattle Drums
Ithaca, NY The Pirate House 8/10
Tumbleweed Highway
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY The Black Oak 8/24
Surrounded By Teeth
Johnny Booth
Tiger Flowers
Albany, NY Bogies 9/12
Power Masters
Deleted Arrows
Doomsday Student
Daughters
Pawtucket, RI The Met 9/13
Lori Anderson Ithaca, NY State Theatre of Ithaca 9/21
Night Owls
Johnny Booth
Drug Church
Touche Amore
Oneonta, NY SUNY Oneonta Fine Arts Building Room M-201 10/13
Godspeed You! Black Emperor
Nine Inch Nails
Washington, DC Verizon Center 10/18
* The Chariot *
Edgewater, MD Knights of Columbus 10/19
Dirtpope
Broken Field Runner
* Steve Layman *
* The Menzingers *
Oneonta, NY SUNY Oneonta Fine Arts Building Room M-201 10/26
The Plot In You
* Iwrestledabearonce *
Upon A Burning Body
Attila
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 10/31
The Spectacular Average Boys
Woodshed Prophets
Oneonta, NY B Side Ballroom and Supper Club 11/8
Koo Koo Kangaroo
The Smith Street Band
Frank Turner and the Sleeping Souls
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 11/25
Another All-Nighter
Good Guys Bad Guys
Big D and The Kids Table
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 12/5
Weeknight
Until The Ribbon Breaks
Phantogram
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 12/7
Like Lions
Here Comes The Kraken
Vildhjarta
Northlane
Struc/tures
Veil of Maya
Albany, NY Bogies 12/9
Mephiskapheles
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House Of Blues 12/27
Street Dogs (acoustic)
Youth Brigade
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House Of Blues 12/28
Rebuilder
Sam Black Church
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House Of Blues 12/29

2
0
1
4

33

The Phonies
Threat Level Burgundy
Poor Jeremy
A Guy Named Guy
The Best of the Worst
Eli Whitney and the Sound Machine
No Such Noise
Ryan Eldred
Oneonta, NY Waterfront Cafe, Hunt Union 2/8
The Kindred
Intronaut
Deafheaven
Between The Buried and Me
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 2/22
Chon
Navene-K
After The Burial
Animals As Leaders
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 3/1
That 1 Guy Albany, NY Red Square 3/2
Black Mountain Symphony
The Manhattan Project
Jimkata
Oneonta, NY Oneonta Theatre 3/7
Bone Circle
Dead Channels
Living Laser
After The Fall
Full Of Hell
Oneonta, NY Beer Barrel Inn 3/22
Party of Two Bainbridge, NY Town Hall Theatre 4/12
Outta Gas
Frankie Cosmos
Porches (Aaron Maine solo)
Underground River
Binghamton, NY 16 Walnut 4/16
Kyle
The Bailouts
Bone Circle
Everything Ever
Bray
The Longest Monday
Oneonta, NY The Redemption Movement 5/3
The Polaris Breach
Chon
Conquering Dystopia
* Animals As Leaders *
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 5/21
Frank Turner and the Sleeping Souls
Modest Mouse
Cooperstown, NY Brewery Ommegang 5/23
Brand New
Modest Mouse
Cooperstown, NY Brewery Ommegang 5/24
May Weather
Ryan Eldred
The Toasters
Oneonta, NY Susquehanna Trail Campground and Music Park 6/4
The Toasters Oneonta, NY b Side Ballroom and Supper Club 6/4
Vicious Rumours
Born Again Savages
Negative Approach
Jello Biafra and the Guantanamo School Of Medicine
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 6/20
No Complyance
High Dive Horse
Lucky33
Guttermouth
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 6/25
Vektor
Jex Thoth
Agalloch
Philadelphia, PA Underground Arts 6/29
Grafted, I Am Oneonta, NY Nehawa Park 7/5
Saw Mill
The Juke Box Romantics
Entropy
Jump For The Sails
* The Flatliners *
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance (Loft) 7/10
DJ Afar and Irie
Kid Koala
* Deltron 3030 *
Syracuse, NY The Westcott 7/13
Rude King Oneonta, NY b Side Ballroom and Supper Club 8/5
Collisions in Grey and Red
Bird Death
whenskiesaregrey
Grafted, I Am
Oneonta, NY Black Oak Tavern 8/11
Frank Palangi
Sunflower Dead
(hed) p.e.
Powerman 5000
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 8/14
Three Dog Night Oneonta, NY Damaschke Field 8/24
Grafted, I Am Oneonta, NY Neahwa Park 8/30
Grafted, I Am
Junior Bob
Curbside Hustle
Oneonta, NY Black Oak Tavern 9/27
Firestarter
And We Danced
* The Interrupters *
Less Than Jake
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 10/24
Orogeny
Living Laser @
Suffer On Acid
* Fucking Invincible *
Coke Bust
Full of Hell
Harm's Way @
* Elder *
Old Wounds
* Fuck The Facts *
Oneonta, NY @Oneonta Theatre
Gallagher's
10/25
Orogeny
Fucking Invincible
Oneonta, NY Black Oak Tavern 10/25
* Helen Chambers *
Steve Layman
Lee Corey Oswald
Cayetana
After The Fall
* Koji *
Johnny Booth @
GhostxShip @
Code Orange @
I Am The Avalanche @
Spraynard
* Laura Stevenson *
Citizen @
The Menzingers @
Oneonta, NY @Oneonta Theatre
Gallagher's
10/26
Entropy
Numbskull
Night Owls
Rock Bottom
Raindance
Oneonta, NY SUNY Oneonta fine arts building room M201 11/08
My Son The Crystal Healer
Johns
Psychic Teens
Ithaca, NY Community School of Music and Arts 11/16
American Sharks
Corrosion Of Conformity
GWAR
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 12/11

2
0
1
5

37

Jack Nemier
That 1 Guy
Albany, NY Parish Public House 1/15
Grafted, I Am
Sunshine Riot
Gallons of Pork
Oneonta, NY Black Oak Tavern 1/31
The Dying Breed
Pale Blue Dot
¡Viva Mayhem!
Ithaca, NY The Nines 2/14
Skeye
* Kate Pierson *
Kingston, NY BSP 2/24
Letlive
The Menzingers
Taking Back Sunday
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 3/15
Department
The Afro Nips
Brother Twin
The Menzingers
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 3/17
The Savage Randys
Teenage Shred
After The Fall
Teenage Bottlerocket
Albany, NY Bogies 3/25
Entropy
Derek Grant
Bastardous
Break Anchor
Suicide Machines
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 4/7
Cold Specks
Sufjan Stevens
Albany, NY Palace Theater 4/15
They Might Be Giants Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 4/22
Naughty
Big Eyed Phish
Panic! At The Disco
Oneonta, NY Nehawa Park 4/25
Cadosia
Ladder Match
The Color and Sound
Laura Stevenson
Koji (1 song)
Aarron West
Oneonta, NY SUNY Oneonta fine arts building room M201 5/1
BRIAN!
Laser Haze
Binghamton, NY 16 Walnut 5/2
Male Patterns
Weak Teeth
Broken Field Runner
Heartsounds
Willie Moak
Drag The River
After The Fall
Albany, NY The Low Beat 5/14
¡Viva Mayhem!
Grafted I Am
Del Paxton
Ithaca, NY McNeil Music Stage 5/30
Ballyhoo
Reel Big Fish
Less Than Jake
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 6/17
Lucky 33
After The Fall
The Homeless Gospel Choir
Anti-Flag
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 6/18
The Spectacular Average Boys
Micah Resney
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY b Side Ballroom and Supper Club 6/19
Laura Stevenson (solo, acoustic)
* Murder By Death *
Kingston, NY BSP 7/9
El Dred
Askultara
* Catch 22 *
Kingston, NY The Anchor 7/16
The Ghost of a Saber Tooth Tiger
Dinosaur Jr.
Primus
Cooperstown, NY Brewery Ommegang 7/31
The Contortionist
Animals As Leaders
Between The Buried and Me
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 8/11
Saint Ridley
Jasta
* Fear Factory *
Coal Chamber
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 8/12
El Dred Walton, NY Feather & Stone 8/22
Sworn To Vengeance
Concrete
Hollow Earth
Fit For An Autopsy
* Unearth *
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 8/23
Street Feet
Radskvm
Dialysis
Bleak
Fuck the Facts
Binghamton, NY Fitzies Irish Pub 9/1
Rockin' Recliner
Whenskiesaregrey
Grafted, I Am
Oneonta, NY More Art Space 9/9
Crimson Brethren
Entropy
Safety Razors
The Challenged
Binghamton, NY Fitzies Irish Pub 9/12
Downtown Brown
* Fishbone *
Albany, NY The Hollow 9/16
Beans On Toast
Skinny Lister
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 9/22
Hana
Purity Ring
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 9/23
Ragliacci
That 1 Guy
Albany, NY Parish Public House 10/9
Ebony Sorrow
Soreption
Cattle Decapitation
Cannibal Corpse
Clifton Park, NY The Lost Horizon 10/17
Map the Mind
Glass House
Pry
In Honor Of
* Iwrestledabearonce *
Danbury, CT Heirloom Arts Theatre 11/5
Sorry I Was Sleeping
Misses Bitches
Aye Nako
Del Paxton
Screaming Females
Ithaca, NY Community School of Music and Arts 11/14
Completions
Laura Stevenson (full band)
Matt Pond PA
Kingston, NY BSP 11/20
The Spectacular Average Boys Oneonta, NY Oneonta Theatre 12/31

2
0
1
6

31

David Wax Museum
Guster
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 1/14
The Black Ships
Soft Fangs
Immaculate Heart
Cende
Shana Falana
Albany, NY World Citizen Party House 1/16
Lost In Society
Rebuilder (Sal and Brandon only,sharing guitar and vocal duties)
Sammy Kay
The Youth Ahead
World Inferno Friendship Society
With The Punches
Catch 22
Sayreville, NJ Starland Ballroom 1/30
Robert Earl Thomas
Battle Ave
Porches
Kingston, NY BSP 2/12
Lemon Law
Lucky 33
The Cryptics
Guttermouth
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 2/19
The Black Ships
Shana Falana
Albany, NY The Low Beat 2/20
Alash Poughkeepsie, NY Martel Recital Hall, Skinner Hall of Music, Vassar College 2/27
Shana Falana
Prince Rama
Kingston, NY BSP 3/2
Glass Skeleton Death March
Straight Through Sanith
* Spire *
Autumns Shroud
Albany, NY Parish Public House 3/26
Caverns
The Afro Nips
Idle Hands
'68
Syracuse, NY Spark Art Space 3/30
Pedro Erazo (dj set)
Gogol Bordello
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 4/1
Edgewood
Jagger Holly
* The Scutches *
York, PA Skid Row Garage 4/9
Good Tiger
August Burns Red
Between The Buried and Me
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 4/16
Buckethead Syracuse, NY The Westcott Theater 5/3
Satan Place
Sever the Albatross
Ruination
Glass Skeleton Death March
Spire
Oneonta, NY Foothills Performing Arts Center 5/7
Top Nachos
Ne-Hi
Shana Falana
Kingston, NY BSP 5/17
More Than Human
Destructive Decisions
Blind Men Driving?
Living Colour
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 6/3
Coast Modern
The Wombats
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 6/14
Statues and Stories
Wildlings
Psychodynamic
The Queeftones
Days N Daze
Stroudsburg, PA Sherman Showcase 6/21
Sycamore Smith
Dan Potthast
Streetlight Manifesto
Denver, CO Ogden Theater 7/15
Cora Van Kingsley
* Alash *
Meredith, NY West Kortright Centre 8/20
Rechorduroys
The Greeting Committee
Maybird
Bassh
Warpaint
Albany, NY North Pearl Street 9/17
??
Many will fall
Dear mr dead
Media solution
Skindred
Rochester, NY The Montage Music Hall 9/18
Alice Cooper
Albany, NY Palace Theater 9/28
Runaway Kids
Unwritten Law
Strung Out
Pennywise
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 10/15
The Black Ships
Monogold
* Shana Falana *
Kingston, NY BSP 10/21
Rumble Strips
Squid Parade
Jimkata
Oneonta, NY Oneonta Theatre 10/28
Will Varley
Arkells
* Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls *
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 11/02
Big Thief
Frankie Cosmos
Binghamton, NY The Undergrounds Coffeehouse 11/11
Sound Discard
Divinex
Nilexistence
Spire
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 11/19
Lucky Tub
Nashville Pussy
Reverend Horton Heat/Unknown Hinson
Syracuse, NY The Westcott Theater 11/29

2
0
1
7

34

Death Valley High
* Knee High Fox *
Orgy
Powerman 5000
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 1/12
We Are Scientists
* Phantogram *
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 1/14
That 1 Guy Ithaca, NY The Haunt 2/10
Knew
The Horses
Circus Culture
Benjaminto
Mouth To Mouth To Mouth
Ithaca, NY The Haunt 2/18
Imperials
Shore Acres Drive
Del Paxton
Ithaca, NY The Chanticleer 3/5
Thur Spectrums
¡Viva Mayhem!
Ithaca, NY Lot 10 3/11
Shana Falana Kingston, NY BSP 3/13
Turnip King
* Sunflower Bean *
Kingston, NY BSP 3/16
Guilt Mountain
Nightmares for a Week
Laura Stevenson (full band)
Kingston, NY BSP 3/31
Postage
Ferriday
Nightmares for a Week
Laura Stevenson (solo acoustic)
Albany, NY Pauly's Hotel 4/01
Tambourelli & Her SuperTrips
Shana Falana
Ne-Hi
Albany, NY The Hollow 4/04
Young Culture (acoustic)
Chase Huglin
Koji
Ace Enders (of The Early November)
Oneonta, NY Alumni Hall 4/28
The Casbah Sounds
Fuzzrod
Francie Moon
Screaming Females
Syracuse, NY The Westcott Ballroom 5/04
Big Love
Kyle & The Pitty Party
Shana Falana
Kingston, NY BSP 5/06
Ava Luna
Frankie Cosmos
Kingston, NY BSP 5/08
Neutral Territory
Mikey Erg
After The Fall
Iron Chic
Albany, NY Pauly's Hotel 5/21
Kind of Kind
Tiredeyes (Rochester)
* The Homeless Gospel Choir *
Listener
* '68 *
Rochester, NY The Historic German House 5/25
* Ween * Cooperstown, NY Brewery Ommegang 6/09
The Brother Brothers
Twain
Big Thief
Kingston, NY BSP 6/22
Ryan Eldred
UsVs
Andes, NY Wayside Cider 7/02
She-Devils
Phantogram
Albany, NY The Egg 7/27
Kyle Trocolla
The Split Seconds
Laura Stevenson
The Menzingers
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 8/26
That 1 Guy Albany, NY Parish Public House 9/22
Roger Waters Albany, NY Times Union Center 9/23
Lawyers of Narnia
Mdou Moctar
Kingston, NY BSP 9/25
Born Low
Brick By Brick
Leeway
Madball
* Life of Agony *
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 9/29
Code Orange
Torche
Gojira
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 10/05
Mass Gothic
Modest Mouse
Ithaca, NY State Theatre of Ithaca 10/06
* Entropy *
After The Fall
Iron Chic
Albany, NY Pauly's Hotel 10/09
Mike Hamil
Snaphammer
* King Missile *
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance (Loft) 10/14
Bodies Without Organs
Street Sects
* Dälek *
Syracuse, NY Spark Art Space 10/24
Gnomedad
* Moon Hooch *
Ithaca, NY The Haunt 11/29
Radiator Hospital
* Cende *
* Vagabon *
Philadelphia, PA First Unitarian Church of Philadelphia 12/08
Shana Falana
Elephant Stone
Kingston, NY BSP 12/14

2
0
1
8

36

Guiding Light
Frankenstein 3000
Pete International Airport
Kingston, NY BSP 1/19
Christian Evanko & The Stash
Nightmares For A Week
* Kyle & The Pitty Party *
Kingston, NY BSP 2/09
Tashi Dorji
Godspeed You! Black Emperor
Cambridge, MA Sanders Theatre 3/08
Dead Channels
Fero Lux
Dead Empires
Kingston, NY BSP 3/10
Kemuri Kashiwa, Chiba Japan Kashiwa Palooza 3/24
Mario Speedwagon
The Scutches
Oneonta, NY Black Oak Tavern 3/30
Leprous
The Dear Hunter
Between The Buried And Me
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 4/02
Buckethead Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 4/05
¡Viva Mayhem!
The Skatalites
Ithaca, NY The Haunt 4/07
Escuela
+Hirs+
Thou
* Screaming Females *
Ithaca, NY The Haunt 4/12
Escape Rope
Double Ferrari
Bit Brigade (playing The Legend of Zelda)
Kingston, NY BSP (back room) 4/13
Grafted, I Am
Enourmous Little Things
Oneonta, NY Black Oak Tavern 4/14
Lily & Horn Horse
Buffalo Sex Change
Shana Falana
Woodstock, NY The Compound/Woodstock Community Center 4/26
Glenn Morrow's Cry For Help
Tulula!
Pi Power Trio (w/Kate Pearson)
Kingston, NY BSP 5/5
Green Dreams
War On Women
* Anti-Flag *
Ithaca, NY The Haunt 5/19
Pi Power Trio
* Sasha Dobson *
Mt. Tremper, NY The Pines 5/26
Apocalyptica Albany, NY The Egg 5/27
The Homeless Gospel Choir
Lucero
The Menzingers
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls
Frank Turner DJ set
Philadelphia, PA The Fillmore 6/5
Underground River
Jake Klar
Picoromenesque
Johnson City, NY Avenue DIY 6/28
Kyle & The Pitty Party
Spowder
Screaming Females
Woodstock, NY Colony 7/6
Gyre
Fero Lux
Dead Empires
Kingston, NY BSP 7/20
Bill Murray and Friends Cooperstown, NY The Alice Busch Opera Theater 7/24
The B-52's
Boy George & Culture Club
Verona, NY Turning Stone Event Center 7/26
Sun Voyager
The Hazytones
Shana Falana
The Parlor
Troy, NY The River Street Pub 8/16
Hairbag
* Fishbone *
Woodstock, NY Colony 8/26
Ava Luna
Jeff The Brotherhood
Kingston, NY BSP 9/22
Peter Naddeo
Kyle & The Pitty Party
Algiers
Kingston, NY BSP 9/23
The Sci-Flies
Hairbag
* Nightmares For A Week *
Kingston, NY BSP 9/28
Shana Falana
Battle Ave
Stuyedeyed
* Top Nachos *
Ecstatic Union
New Paltz, NY Snug Harbor 9/29
Sam Coffey & The Iron Lungs
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls
Ithaca, NY State Theatre of Ithaca 9/30
Barns Courtney
The Wombats
New Haven, CT College Street Music Hall 10/23
Screaming Females
The Breeders
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 10/28
Shana Falana Kingston, NY BSP 10/31
Eternal Crimes
Ecstatic Vision
* The Schizophonics *
Troy, NY The River Street Pub 11/07
Hour of Lead
Spell Runner
Scum Couch
Gouge Away
Drug Church
Albany, NY Fuze Box 11/25
Front Business
* King Buffalo *
Albany, NY The Low Beat 11/29

2
0
1
9

19

Henry Jamison
* Guster *
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 1/16
Wet Specimens
Scorpion Porch
Mystery Girl
Postage
Dark Thoughts
Albany, NY Pauly's Hotel 3/2
Guardin
Angel Du$t
Wicca Phase Springs Eternal
Syracuse, NY Funk N Waffles 3/3
Kodo Amherst, MA Fine Arts Center Concert Hall 3/6
Mark Wood with the Little Delaware Youth Enssemble Oneonta, NY Hunt Union Ballroom 3/26
Hiding Behind Sound
Sound of Ceres
Shana Falana
Woodstock, NY Colony 3/29
Sunflo'er
Before I Had Wings
The Viking
Johnny Booth
Albany, NY Fuze Box 3/30
Buckethead Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 4/20
Steve Maglio
Sumo Princess
Meat Puppets
Woodstock, NY Colony 5/14
Goon Squad
Buggin' Out
'68
Johnson City, NY Avenue DIY 5/17
Entropy
Smartbomb
A Vulture Wake
After The Fall
Albany, NY Pauly's Hotel 5/23
Geezer
Mdou Moctar
Kingston, NY BSP 06/27
Big Nothing
Queen of Jeans
The Menzingers
Woodstock, NY Colony 07/21
Queen of Jeans
The Sidekicks
The Menzingers
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 07/23
Nick Johnson
The Contortionist
Between The Buried and Me
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 07/24
Dim Into Dross
Low Light
Kisses
Gillian Carter
Massa Nera
Rutherford, NJ The Jungeon 07/29
* The Abyssmals *
Tweens
* Sheer Mag *
Kingston, NY BSP 08/30
Munya
* Phantogram *
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 08/31
Jaw Gems
Moon Hooch
Ithaca, NY The Haunt 9/06

652 shows total
Question marks for openers means I forgot the name, couldn't understand the name, or they just didn't bother to mention who the hell they were.